Fractionated Coconut Oil from ArtNaturals

artnaturals

$ 16.00 
16 Fl Oz
Share:

Our premium Fractionated Coconut Oil has multiple benefits for hair and skin, as it helps moisturize and soften the most sensitive skin. On hair, it helps defend against damaging UV rays. Use as a carrier oil to dilute with aromatherapy essential oils in massage and skincare. What does fractionated mean? In this process, a fraction of the oil is extracted, creating one that is absolutely saturated. This Oil concentrates the natural acids and allows it to last longer.. This clear, odorless and liquid form of Coconut Oil (Cocoas nucifera); is produced by isolating the medium chain triglycerides (caprylic and capric acids) from the coconut pulp by a process of hydrolysis and steam distillation. This process eliminates the unsaturated fats, leaving a pure, refined product that will always be liquid, regardless of temperature.

Our brands